Season: April - May 2022

Results

Declaration

Best Director

Amazon: a Healing Forest

DIRECTED BY Anaya Kunst

Finalist

Best Music Video

Amazon: a Healing Forest

DIRECTED BY Anaya Kunst

Finalist

Finding the End of the World

DIRECTED BY Fabián Corres

Award Winner

Best Original Music

Amazon: a Healing Forest

DIRECTED BY Anaya Kunst

Finalist

Best Short Film

Ancestral Land

DIRECTED BY Gabriel Bissonnette

Finalist

Black People Don’t Tango

DIRECTED BY Robert Xavier Clark

Finalist

DOGHOUSE

DIRECTED BY Craig J Simons

Finalist

Good Lok

DIRECTED BY John Dorsett

Finalist

say good bye

DIRECTED BY hyo jeong kim

Finalist

Solo Life Split Second

DIRECTED BY Zane Wolf

Finalist

Tierra del Fuego

DIRECTED BY Oleksandr Lozytskyi

Finalist

Dark Tenet

DIRECTED BY Jesus Narvaez, Jonathan Lanz

Finalist

For myself

DIRECTED BY Giuseppe Romano

Official Selection

The Visitor

DIRECTED BY Mike Provenzano, Joe Schufreider

Official Selection

Shavings

DIRECTED BY Jorge Harrington

Award Winner

Best Editor

Black People Don’t Tango

DIRECTED BY Robert Xavier Clark

Finalist

Best Women's Film

Change The World

DIRECTED BY Angelena Bonet

Finalist

Best Unproduced Script

Dakota Stone

Written BY Paul Knight

Finalist

The Last Earth Station

Written BY Kathryn Radmall

Finalist

The Last Earth Station

Written BY Kathryn Radmall

Finalist

Underwater Hazards

Written BY Pamela PerryGoulardt

Finalist

PROPHETS, Screenplay

Written BY J.R. Rodriguez, Erika Edwards

Finalist

Best Actor

Everything I Could

DIRECTED BY Ben Cable

Finalist

Finding the End of the World

DIRECTED BY Fabián Corres

Award Winner

Best Drama

Everything I Could

DIRECTED BY Ben Cable

Finalist

Finding the End of the World

DIRECTED BY Fabián Corres

Award Winner

Seven Minute Film - Films under the duration of Seven Minutes

Everything I Could

DIRECTED BY Ben Cable

Finalist

The Last Croissant

DIRECTED BY Julia Warren

Finalist

Ukungu (Multispecter)

DIRECTED BY Johannes Horak

Finalist

Best Animated Film

Social Currency

DIRECTED BY Heather O’Brien

Finalist

Best Documentary (Narrative / Short)

The Savior of Coney Island

DIRECTED BY Gary Beeber

Finalist

Tierra del Fuego

DIRECTED BY Oleksandr Lozytskyi

Finalist

Best Experimental Film

Arrested Decay

DIRECTED BY Apostolos Peter TolyAK Kouroumalis

Official Selection

Falling

DIRECTED BY Jack Judd

Official Selection

One Minute Film - Films under the duration of 60 seconds

Under the Shadow of Horror

DIRECTED BY Terry Millst

Official Selection

Best Narrative Feature

A Normal Cloudy Day

DIRECTED BY Yuzhu Xiang

Award Winner

Best Music Video

Argent Glass (feat. Char)

DIRECTED BY Katsuyuki Nakanishi

Award Winner

Best Actress

Finding the End of the World

DIRECTED BY Fabián Corres

Award Winner